Tipton Masonic Lodge No. 33
1307 Smith Street
Logansport, Indiana 46947

TIPTON LODGE  WILL CONDUCT THEIR REGULAR STATED MEETING ON FEB 5th, 2022.  Dinner will be at 6:00 PM.  Lodge opens at 7:00 PM.




















 

 
2022 Officers
Worshipful Master:


Brother Tom was Initiated Sept. 28th, 2002, Passed, Sept. 28th, 2002, and Raised, Sept. 28th, 2002. Brother Tom was duly elected on Nov. 3, 2021 and installed on Jan. 5th, 2022. Brother Tom was also Worshipful Master in 2013. He is a member of the Tenets Chapter - Widows Sons Masonic Riders Association.
Senior Warden:


Brother Jeff was Initiated March 15, 2018 Passed, April 10, 2018 and Raised, May 30, 2018. Brother Jeff was duly elected on Nov. 3, 2021 and installed on Jan. 5th, 2022.
He is a member of the Tenets Chapter - Widows Sons Masonic Riders Association.
Junior Warden:


Brother Ralph was Initiated Jan. 6th 1993, Passed, Feb, 27th 1993, and Raised, March 17th 1993. Brother Ralph was duly elected on Nov. 3, 2021 and installed on Jan. 5th, 2022.
Treasurer:


Brother Robert (Bob) was Initiated on Aug. 6, 1980, Passed Nov. 5, 1980, and Raised Dec. 10, 1980. Brother Robert was duly elected to serve as Treasurer on Nov. 3, 2021 and was installed on Jan. 5, 2022. Brother Robert served as Worshipful Master in 1984.

Secretary :


Brother Mike was Initiated February 28, 1998, Passed May 8, 1998, and Raised June 27, 1998. Brother Mike was duly elected to serve as Secretary on Nov. 3, 2021, and was installed on Jan. 5, 2022. Brother Mike served as Worshipful Master in 2002, 2010, 2011 and 2012.
He is a member of the Tenets Chapter - Widows Sons Masonic Riders Association.
Senior Deacon:


Brother Wade was Initiated June 19, 2019 Passed, July 17, 2019 and Raised, Feb. 13, 2020. Brother Wade was appointed on Nov. 3, 2021 and installed on Jan. 5th, 2022.
He is a member of the Tenets Chapter - Widows Sons Masonic Riders Association.
Junior Deacon:
Brother William (Steve) was Initiated June 23, 2021, Passed, July 28, 2021 and Raised, Aug. 25, 2021. Brother Steve was appointed on Nov. 14, 2020 and installed on Jan. 5, 2022.
Senior Steward:

Scott Pense

Brother Scott was Initiated Nov. 19th, 2019, Passed, Nov. 19th, 2020 and Raised, Nov. 14, 2020. Brother Scott was appointed on Nov. 14, 2020 and installed on Jan. 5, 2022.
Junior Steward:
Justin Robertson

Brother Justin was Initiated Nov. 21, 2019, Passed, Jan. 29, 2020, and Raised, Nov. 14, 2020. Brother Justin was appointed on Nov. 3, 2021 and installed on Jan. 5, 2022.
Chaplain:

James Huff, Sr.

Brother Jim was Initiated April 15, 2005, Passed, April 15, 2005, and Raised, April 16, 2005. Brother Jim was appointed on Nov. 3, 2021 and installed on Jan. 5, 2022.
Tyler:

Ernie Gasho

Brother Ernie was Initiated March 3, 2000, Passed, Nov. 18, 2000 and Raised, Nov. 18,2000. Brother Ernie was appointed on Nov. 3, 2022 and installed on Jan. 5th, 2022.
Assistant Secretary:


Brother John was Initiated Oct. 6, 1976, Passed to Fellow Craft on Feb. 9, 1977, and Raised to Master Mason on May, 11, 1977. Appointed on Nov. 5th, 2021. Brother John was Worshipful Master in 1988 and 1993, and Lodge Secretary from Jan. 1, 2001 to April 2, 2008 and again from Jan. 5, 2011 till Dec. 18, 2013.
Trustee :


Brother John was Initiated May 8, 2018, Passed, June 21, 2018, and Raised, Sept. 18, 2018. Brother John was Elected on Nov. 3, 2021.
Brother John received The Rookie of the Year Award in 2019.
Brother John served as Worshipful Master in 2021.
Trustee:

Geoffrey Foster P.M.

Brother Geoffrey was Initiated Feb. 22, 2014 Passed, Feb. 22, 2014, and Raised, Feb. 22, 2014.
Brother Geoffrey served as Worshipful Master in 2020.
Trustee:

Chaun Meagher P.M.

Brother Chaun was Initiated Feb. 20, 2013 Passed, March 9, 22, 2013, and Raised, April 24, 2013.
Brother Geoffrey served as Worshipful Master in 2019.

Copyright© 2010-2018, Template Designed & Hosted by MasonicPages.com and On The Square Business Directory A Division of Absolute Solutions, Inc.